GSU leadership directory

The GSU leadership is organized in three tiers: Departmental Representatives, Committee Chairs, and the Executive Board. Our Administrative Assistant is Laurie Hesch. If you have any questions, please contact us here.

Executive board


Professional development committee


Healthcare


Community Engagement / Social committee


Quality of Life committee


Academic affairs committee

Department representatives

Representatives Department
  Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Moskun, Kayla Hurd Anthropology
Steven Dabelow, Kevin Manley Applied & Computational Math & Statistics
  Architecture
Melonie Mulkey Art, Art History & Design
Michelle Wang Biological Sciences
Jiale Shi, Michael Quevillon Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  Chemistry & Biochemistry
  Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences
Eryn Pritchett Classics
Louis Faust Computer Science & Engineering
  Creative Writing Program - English
Isabel Hanisch, Jianyu (Will) Lu Economics
Masoome Otarinia, Soumyadip Ghosh Electrical Engineering
Stacy Sivinski, Emily Donahoe English (Ph.D. / MA)
Tristan Cates ESTEEM Program
  Global Health Program (MA/Science)
Emily T. Smith, Ian Van Dyke History
  History & Philosophy of Science
  Integrated Biomedical Sciences (IBMS)
Mehak Anjum Siddiquei Keough School of Global Affairs (MGA)
Michelle Sawwan, Carli Steelman Kroc Institute for International Peace Studies
  Literature Program (Ph.D.)
João Santos, Taylor Sutton Mathematics
Spencer Hunt, Kelsi Ray, Xiaoyi Zhang Medieval Institute
William Shankles, Rachel Jonker Philosophy
Ashabari Majumdar, Austin Nelson Physics
Shana Scogin, Ilana Rothkopf Political Science
Alex Brodersen, Brandy Martinez Psychology
Valeria Mora Hernandez Romance Language & Literature
J.J. Mitchell, Constantine Novotny Sacred Music
Talia Strong, Ya (Sophia) Su Sociology
  Theology (M.Div/MA)
  Theology (MSM)
Nathan Chase, Audrey Seah Theology (Ph.D.)
  Fischer Residences
  International Student Services & Activities (ISSA)