Council

Department Representatives 2020-2021

Department
Representative(s)
Department address
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering (AME)
Yuko Inoue, Zoe Penko
365 Fitzpatrick Hall
Anthropology Phoenix Pedro, Cecelia E296 Corbett Family Hall
Applied and Computational Math. & Statistics (ACMS) Steven Dabelow, Anyastassia Seboldt 102G Crowley Hall
Architecture Raul Castano 114 Walsh Family Hall of Arch
Art, Art History & Design (ART) Jenn Kaplan 306 Riley Hall of Art
Biological Sciences (BIOS) Alexa Salinas 100 Galvin Life Science
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering (CBE) Christiana Oh, Jian-Ren Lim 182 Fitzpatrick Hall
Chemistry & Biochemistry (CHEM) Santiana Marrujo 236 Nieuwland Science Hall
Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sci (CEEES) Mariana Alifa, Amy Kryston 156 Fitzpatrick Hall
Classics (CLAS) Rebekah Fisher 304 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Computer Science & Engineering (CSE) Yang Zhang 326 Cushing
Early Christian Studies    
Economics (ECON) Andres Perez, Martina Cha 3060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Electrical Engineering (EE) Ola Abdalsalam, Cagri Aydinkarahaliloglu 275 Fitzpatrick Hall
English (ENGL) Marie Burns, Kyriana Lynch 356 O'Shaughnessy
ESTEEM Quynh Nguyen, Sereen Nasrallah 111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
Global Health (GH)   111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
History (HIS) Julie Mullican, Grace Song 219 O'Shaughnessy Hall`
International Peace Studies (PEASE/IIPS)   2110 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Keough School of Global Affairs - MGA Joel Devonshire 1010 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Mathematics (MATH) Wern Yeong, Ethan Reed 255 Hurley Hall
Medieval Studies (MI/MS) Dov Honick, Ben Pykare 715 Hesburgh Library
Philosophy (PHIL)   100 Malloy Hall
Physics (PHYS) Stan Letchev, Joseph Arroyo 225 Nieuwland Science Hall
Political Science (POLS) Bryce Kleinsteuber, Seaver Holter 2060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Psychology (PSYCH) Jamie Trost, Adam Vilanova-Goldstein E384 Corbett Family Hall
Romance Languages & Literature (ROM/LLR) Lora Jury 343 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Sacred Music (DMA/MSM) Lorraine Mihaliak, David Marshall S542 O'Neill Hall
Sociology (SOC) Jennifer Dudley 4060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Theology (THEO) Julian Chike, Kristi Haas 130 Malloy Hall
MBA Program Jenna Schiemer Mendoza College of Business
Fischer Residences