Meet the GSU

Administrative Assistant

Laurie Hesch
lhesch@nd.edu

Graduate Student Union
W206A Duncan Student Center
Notre Dame, IN 46556
Phone (574) 631-6963
Fax (574) 631-3954
 

2018-2019 Elected Executive Board

Learn more about the Executive Committee and their platform.

President
Matyas Abel Tsegaye (mtsegaye@nd.edu)

Co-Vice President
Caitlin Smith Oyekole (csmith58@nd.edu)

Co-Vice President
Oyekola Oyekole (ooyekole@nd.edu)

 

 

 

Professional Development

Tracy-Lynn Lockwood, Jessica Zinna, Mortaza Saeidi-Javash


Health Care

Kris Murray
 

Community Engagement/Social

Hui Yin Tan, Alyssa Oberman
 

Quality of Life

Connor Mullen, Shinjini Chattopadhyay, Joseph Thomas
 

Academic Affairs

Tony Rosales, Alex Brodersen




 


 


Department Representatives

Last Updated:  December 17, 2018

Department Representatives
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering

Taylor Gambon, Jessica Schiltz

Anthropology  Brandon Moskun, Kayla Hurd
Applied and Computational Math & Statistics Steven Dabelow, Kevin Manley
Architecture

Anbreen Basher, Jack Duncan

Art, Art History & Design

Melonie Mulkey

Biological Sciences Michelle Wang
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jiale Shi, Michael Quevillon

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Rachel Miller, Hrafn Traustason

Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences  
Classics

Eryn Pritchett

Computer Science & Engineering Louis Faust, Ryan Karl
Creative Writing Program - English  
Economics

Isabel Hanisch, Jianyu (Will) Lu

Electrical Engineering

Masoome Otarinia, Soumyadip Ghosh

English (Ph.D. / MA)

Stacy Sivinski, Emily Donahoe

ESTEEM Program

Tristan Cates

Global Health Program (MA/Science)

 

History Emily T. Smith, Ian Van Dyke
History & Philosophy of Science  
Integrated Biomedical Sciences (IBMS)  
Keough School of Global Affairs (MGA) Mehak Anjum Siddiquei, Helina Haile
Kroc Institute for International Peace Studies Michelle Sawwan, Carli Steelman
Literature Program (Ph.D.)

 

Mathematics

 João Santos, Taylor Sutton

Medieval Institute Spencer Hunt, Kelsi Ray, Xiaoyi Zhang
Philosophy

William Shankles, Rachel Rupprecht

Physics Ashabari Majumdar, Austin Nelson
Political Science

Shana Scogin, Ilana Rothkopf

Psychology

Alex Brodersen, Brandy Martinez

Romance Language & Literature Valeria Mora Hernandez
Sacred Music J.J. Mitchell, Constantine Novotny
Sociology

Shawn Kern, Ya (Sophia) Su

Theology 

Nathan Chase, Audrey Seah

Fischer Residences

 

International Student Services & Activities (ISSA)